Les Contamines Montjoie
5-day forecast, snow depth & avalanche bulletin
Les Contamines Montjoie, located at an altitude of 1160 m, with peaks reaching 2440 m, in the Northern French Alps, benefits from specific alpine weather conditions. This page brings together detailed 5-day weather forecasts for Les Contamines Montjoie: minimum and maximum temperatures, expected snowfall, 0°C isotherm and ski area snow depth. The Northern French Alps avalanche bulletin is also available below. Forecasts are calibrated to the resort's actual altitude using Météo-France models (AROME/ARPEGE).
Contents
gusts 9 km/h
gusts 7 km/h
gusts 6 km/h
gusts 8 km/h
Forecasts from Météo-France (AROME/ARPEGE models), calibrated to the exact resort altitude. The 0°C isotherm is given as a range (min/max over the day) to honestly reflect its variation throughout the day.
Data: Open-Meteo.com (CC BY 4.0), Météo-France AROME/ARPEGE models.
Hourly temperature & 0°C isotherm
5-day snowfall forecast
Cumulative forecast: 0 cm over the next 5 days in Les Contamines Montjoie.
Snow depth & slope openings
Snow depth & slope openings
Webcams in Les Contamines Montjoie
Check live conditions in Les Contamines Montjoie with our webcams. Images are typically updated every 30 minutes.
Webcam du village (téléski des Loyers - 1160 m)
Webcam du col du Joly (2000 m)
Book your stay in Les Contamines Montjoie
- Ski hire
- Expedia
- Hotels
- Chalets & rentals
Rent ski equipment in Les Contamines Montjoie with Alpy.com
Book your ski equipment online and save up to 65% compared to resort prices with our partner Alpy.com. Use code ALTI5 for an extra 5% off!
Search accommodation in Les Contamines Montjoie with Expedia
Find a hotel in Les Contamines Montjoie
Rent a chalet or large property in Les Contamines Montjoie
More about Les Contamines Montjoie
Find our weather analysis and snow conditions across the entire Northern French Alps range.
Weather in other mountain ranges